LinkIT fiber patch OS2 LC/LC 0.7m

Duplex | SM | LSZH | Yellow
Item no.: FPD92LULU-007
  • Fiber patch
  • OS2 (Single Mode) 9/125
  • LC/UPS - LC/UPC Duplex
  • Halogen-free (LSZH)
  • G657A cable for less loss with small bend diameter

Normally procured goods

Technical documentation

Technical documentation

Main Specifications

Length (m)

0.7

Color

Yellow

Category

OS2

Brand

LinkIT

Connector type 1

LC

Connector type 2

LC

Polishing contact 1

UPC

Polishing contact 2

UPC

Cable type

Duplex

Number of fibers

2

Core Diameter (um)

9/125 Singlemode

Wave length (nm)

1310/1550nm

Extended Specifications

EAN

7072662010164

Maximum bend (mm)

20

Jacket material

LSZH

Anti-kink sleeve

Moulded

Halogenfree

Yes

Oil resistant

No

Fire retardant version

Yes

Cable Diameter (mm)

2.0

Certifications

CE, RoHS

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.3 dB

Operating Temperature

-40º ~ +75ºC

Storage Temperature

-40º ~ +75ºC

Fire properties

IEC 60332-1-2, IEC 60754-1 , IEC 61034, IEC-60332-3-24

Bending radius (mm)

20mm

Tensile loads (N)

150N

EFO Product data

Manufacturer

LinkIT

Block number

100606

GTIN

7072662010164

Supplier description

Nettverkskabel Fiber

Price Unit

PCE

Supplier product number

50311

Manufacturer product number

FPD92LULU-007

Logistics data

Content Unit

PCE

Content unit in quantity

700

Height (cm)

48

Width (cm)

46

Length (cm)

40

Weight (kg)

0.64

Net weight (kg)

0.42

Customs number

85447000

Country of origin

China

Stock status

Normally order item

Single packaging

GTIN f-pak

7072662010164

Unit

PCE

Quantity

35

Height (cm)

9

Width (cm)

22

Depth (cm)

19

Weight (kg)

0.42

Gross Weight (kg)

0.64

ETIM

Fibertype

Singlemode

Antall fibre

2

Utvendig diameter kappe til enkeltleder (mm)

2

Kabeltype

Dupleks

Type kontakt tilkobling 1

LC

Type kontakt tilkobling 2

LC

APC-utførelse

Nei

Farge på ytre kappe

Gul

Bøyebeskyttelse

Påstøpt

Flammebestandig

Etter EN 50265-2-1

Halogenfri iflg. EN 60754-1/2

Ja

Kategori

OS2

APC-version connection 1

Nei

APC-version connection 2

Nei

Documents

Documents

Documents

Product Data Sheet Download
Alternative products