LinkIT MTP Cassette OM4 12xLC-1MTP

Ver.AF Flipped USConec connectors
Item no.: MTP-LCX12OM4AF

LinkIT MTP cassette OM4 12xLC-1MTP Ver.AF, Flipped USConec connectors

  • Multimode OM4
  • 12 x LC outputs
  • Flipped USConec connectors

Normally stocked

Technical documentation

Technical documentation

The cassette has a rational structure and high capacity. It can be used in telecommunication networks, CATA networks, FTTH, LAN, WAN, etc. The cassette uses an angled polished LC connector with low insertion loss.

Inside the cassette is a breakout cable assembly, which uses a Corning fiber in a ribbon configuration for 12 LC connections as the result is connected with 12 LC patch cables on the front of the cassette, and an MTP / MPO 12 UPC connector in the back of the cassette. The cassette can be installed in either vertically or a horizontal MPO cassette holder.

Main Specifications

Color

Black

Brand

LinkIT

Material

Steel

Measurements (WxHxD)

121,2 x 77 x 130,87 mm

Fibreclass

Multimode OM4 50/135um

Front Connector Color

LC/SC Multimode OM3/OM4: Aqua

Rear Connector Color

MTP Multimode OM3/OM4: Aqua

Front Adapter Color

LC/SC Multimode OM3/OM4: Aqua

Number of outputs

12

Type of inputs

LC adapter

Polarity Type

Type AF

Extended Specifications

Operating Temperature

-10℃-60℃

Input

1x MTP adapter

Cable

1 x 12C MTP Male-LC 0.9mm 25cm

Front Connector

Multimode LC/SC Duplex with UPC Polish

Insertion Loss Front Connector

Multimode: UPC≤0.25dB

Return Loss Front Connector

Multimode: UPC≥30dB

Rear Connector

Multimode US Conec MTP Male og UPC

Insertion Loss Rear Connector

Multimode: Standard UPC≤0.6dB
Elite UPC≤0.35dB

Return Loss Rear Connector

Multimode:≥20dB

Front Adapter

6stk LC dupleksadapter without flens

Rear Adapter

1 pcs MTP Adapter Standard

Certifications

CE, RoHS

EFO Product data

Manufacturer

LinkIT

Price Unit

PCE

Supplier product number

120814

Manufacturer product number

MTP-LCX12OM4AF

Logistics data

Content Unit

PCE

Content unit in quantity

1

Height (cm)

7.7

Width (cm)

12.1

Length (cm)

13.1

Weight (kg)

0

Net weight (kg)

0

Customs number

85442000

Country of origin

China

Stock status

Normally stocked

Single packaging

Unit

BOX

Quantity

1

Height (cm)

7.7

Width (cm)

12.1

Depth (cm)

13

Weight (kg)

0

Gross Weight (kg)

0

EFO Document link

FDV (url)

https://www.cbk.no/nedlastning/produsent/linkit/fiber/cbk12ccassette.pdf

Documents

Documents

Documents

Product Data Sheet Download
Accessories