LinkIT MTP Cassette OS2 12xLC-1MTP

Ver.AF Flipped USConec connectors
Item no.: MTP-LCX12OOS2AF

LinkIT MTP cassette OS2 12xLC-1MTP Ver.AF, Flipped USConec connectors

  • Flipped USConec connectors
  • Single mode OS2
  • 12 x LC outputs

Normally stocked

Technical documentation

Technical documentation

The cassette has a rational structure and high capacity. It can be used in telecommunication networks, CATA networks, FTTH, LAN, WAN, etc. The cassette uses an angled polished LC connector with low insertion loss.

Inside the cassette is a breakout cable assembly, which uses a Corning fiber in a ribbon configuration for 12 LC connections as the result is connected with 12 LC patch cables on the front of the cassette, and an MTP / MPO 12 UPC connector in the back of the cassette. The cassette can be installed in either vertically or a horizontal MPO cassette holder.

Main Specifications

Color

Black

Brand

LinkIT

Material

Steel

Measurements (WxHxD)

121,2 x 77 x 130,87 mm

Fibreclass

Single Mode OS2 9/135um

Front Connector Color

LC/SC Single Mode: Blue

Rear Connector Color

MTP Single Mode: Green

Front Adapter Color

LC/SC Single Mode: Blue

Number of outputs

12

Type of inputs

LC adapter

Polarity Type

Type AF

Extended Specifications

Operating Temperature

-10℃-60℃

Input

1x MTP adapter

Cable

1 x 12C MTP Male-LC 0.9mm 25cm

Front Connector

Single Mode LC/SC Duplex with UPC/APC Polish

Insertion Loss Front Connector

Single Mode:UPC≤0.25dB APC≤0.3dB

Return Loss Front Connector

Single Mode:UPC≥50dB APC≥60dB

Rear Connector

Single Mode US Conec MTP Male og APC

Insertion Loss Rear Connector

Single Mode:Standard UPC≤0.75dB
Elite UPC≤0.35dB

Return Loss Rear Connector

Single Mode≥60dB

Front Adapter

6stk LC dupleksadapter without flens

Rear Adapter

1 pcs MTP Adapter Standard

Certifications

CE, RoHS

EFO Product data

Manufacturer

LinkIT

Price Unit

PCE

Supplier product number

120813

Manufacturer product number

MTP-LCX12OOS2AF

Logistics data

Content Unit

PCE

Content unit in quantity

1

Height (cm)

7.7

Width (cm)

12.1

Length (cm)

13.1

Weight (kg)

0

Net weight (kg)

0

Customs number

85444210

Country of origin

China

Stock status

Normally stocked

Single packaging

Unit

BOX

Quantity

1

Height (cm)

7.7

Width (cm)

12.1

Depth (cm)

13

Weight (kg)

0

Gross Weight (kg)

0

Nedlastinger

Nedlastinger

Nedlastinger

Product Data Sheet Download
Accessories